Blue Lotus Absolute Oil(Nymphaea caerulea)

Blue Lotus Absolute Oil(Nymphaea caerulea)


Product Description

Blue Lotus Absolute oil, also known as Nymphaea Caerulea, has witnessed a surge in popularity in recent years, thanks to its storied history among the Egyptian people. It is reputed for its potentially intoxicating effects and its role as a sexual enhancer. The resemblance between Blue Lotus and Blue Lily flowers has caused some confusion due to their similar appearances. Recently, the utilization of Blue Lotus Absolute oil has experienced a significant uptick, especially in the global Fine Perfumery and Cosmetics industries. Apart from its therapeutic qualities, this absolute oil also boasts delightful aromatic properties.

Certifications

View Full Catalouge.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore...

Have a custom requirement?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore...